JJSE STAFF LIST
for the 2016-17 school year

 

Brent Albert, Exceptional Ed Teacher

Matt Alexander, Director of Leadership Development

Sandy Amos, Humanities Teacher

Terrance Amsler, Humanities Teacher

Trueman Bender (JJSE Alumni), Resource Teacher

Erin Cavanaugh, Extended Day Program Assistant Leader

Allison Chalco, Art Teacher

Monica Chavez, Office Manager

Julia Cody, Exceptional Ed Para

Wisdom Cole, Math Teacher

Kenneth Coleman, Exceptional Ed Para

Claire Davenport, Exceptional Ed Teacher

Christopher Davis, Security

Athenia Dequis, Exceptional Ed. Para

Mary Di Giulio, Resource Teacher

Val Duran, BuildOn Service Learning Coordinator

Lamisha Duree (JJSE Alumni), Para-Professional

Tony Escandon, Humanities Teacher

Bailey Fan (JJSE Alumni), Extended Day Program Director

Toni Gill, Para-Professional

Dorian Glover, Wellness Staff / Basketball Coach

Anne Grajeda, Arts Coordinator

Carol Guardado (JJSE Alumni), College Access Director

Mia Gutfreund, Wellness Therapist

Jessica Huang, Co-Director

Erin Hughes, Wellness Coordinator

Marcus Hung, Math Teacher

Anna Jiang, Custodian

Ed Johnson, Athletic Director

Catherine Jordan, Wellness Nurse

Armon Kasmai, Humanities Teacher

Lenore Kenny, Science Teacher

Amber Lancaster, Science Teacher

Rubie Macaraeg, Peer Resources Teacher

Jeremiah Marshall (JJSE Alumni), Para-Professional

Annabel Martin, Office Staff

Ephesia Mc Clure, Exceptional Ed Para

Roberto Michel, Para-Professional

David Morales, Spanish Teacher

Eileen O’Neill, Librarian

Delano Pellom, Para-Professional / Basketball Coach

Jamie Pelusi, Internship Director

Rene Pena-Govea, Spanish Teacher

Crystal Proctor, Math Teacher

Perla Rivas, Science Teacher

Ben Ronquillo, Para-Professional

Giulio Sorro, Co-Director

D’Wana Stewart ( JJSE Alumni), Digital Media Teacher

Heidi Swartzendruber, Math Teacher

Sarah Valdes, Exceptional Ed. Para

Samantha Watson, Para-Professional

Jonathan Wesson, Exceptional Ed. Para

Anna Yeung, Humanities Teacher

 

Emeritus Staff featured on the JJSE Website:

Katrina Traylor

Humanities Teacher

Heads Up

Maya Gomez

Spanish & Debate Teacher

Data Collection

Darrick Smith

Co-Director

Warm Demander

Bridget Brew

Math Teacher

Warm Demander

Glen Botha

Science Teacher

Enduring Understanding